Fibertex Personal Care A/S, CVR nr. 33077769, Svendborgvej 2, 9220 Aalborg Øst, (“Fibertex Personal Care” or “we”) is data controller of personal data collected and processed both when submitted physically and electronically.

1. How do we process your personal data?

When you for example give us your business card or send Fibertex Personal Care an e-mail containing contact information, we are collecting your personal data. This is also done via cookies on this website – read more about cookies here

Personal data are collected and used exclusively for factual business purposes, where – among others – customer service is highly prioritised. Processing data is done based on the consent you have agreed to, by giving your personal data to Fibertex Personal Care. 

Your personal data will never be passed on to third party and we will never collect personal information without your consent. Examples of personal information could be name, address, telephone number and e-mail address.

The personal information is used to carry out the service for which the information was given.
Fibertex Personal Care collects and processes personal information according to the Danish Data Protection Act and Danish laws in general.

2. How to withdraw declaration of consent?

A declaration of consent can be withdrawn at any time by contacting us at infodk@fibertexpersonalcare.com
Information about you will be deleted when we no longer have a factual reason for keeping it. However, we can process and store information longer in depersonalised form.

3. What are your rights?

You always have the right to get access to the personal information we process about you, only with some exceptions prescribed by law. Furthermore, you have the right to request for corrections, deletion or blocking of your personal information or demand limitation of the processing.
Additionally, you have the right to object to collection and further processing of personal information about you at any time.

4. Avenues of complaint?

In case you have any questions to the processing of your personal information, wish to assert any of your rights as described above or wish to complain about the processing of your personal information, you can contact us at infodk@fibertexpersonalcare.com. Alternatively, you can send your complaint to Datatilsynet, Borgergade 28, 5., 1300 København K.